See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Service Contracts for the provision of “Support to the implementation of the EU Capability Development Priorities in the Land Domain and for Strategic Enablers” (26.CAP.OP.025)
Beschreibung: The EU Capability Development Priorities endorsed by the EU Ministers of Defence in November 2023 contain three (3) priorities related to the land domain, one (1) priority related to logistics, including AM, and one (1) priority related to CBRN defence: - Ground Combat Capabilities (GCC); - Future Soldier Systems (FSS); - Land Based Precision Engagement (LBPE); - Sustainable and Agile Logistics (SAL); - CBRN Defence. The present call for tenders aims to ensure contractual support for the implementation of the above mentioned priorities over a period of four (4) years. The capability development areas to be covered are: - Lot I: GCC - Lot II: FSS - Lot III: LBPE - Lot IV: SAL - Lot V: AM-enabled Military Capabilities - Lot VI: CBRN Defence For each individual LOT I – VI and their respective capability development areas abovementioned, the specific objectives are twofold: - Provision of studies and support for concept development - Provision of event management services
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 110867-2026
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0001
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73410000 Militärforschung und -technologie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Ground Combat Capabilities
Beschreibung: The scope of Lot I will cover the following capability development areas: o Armoured land platforms, incl. Main Battle Tanks (MBT), Infantry Fighting Vehicles (IFV); o Uncrewed Systems (UxS), including Uncrewed Ground Vehicles (UGVs); o Counter-Uncrewed Systems (C-UxS); o Command and Control (C2) and Battlefield Management System (BMS); o Organisation, education, training, and exercises of land forces.
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0001-LOT-1
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: CBRN Defence
Beschreibung: The scope of Lot VI CBRN Defence will cover the following capability development areas: o Enhanced Sensing and Detection; o CBRN Data Networking and Automation; o Innovation in Decontamination; o CBRN Defence and Explosive Ordnance Disposal/Improvised Explosive Device Disposal (CBRNe); o Enhanced CBRN Protection; o Prevention and Mitigation of CBRN Threats.
Interne Kennung: EDA/2026/OP/0001-LOT-6