522704-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – C3S2_412_bis Enhanced C3S Energy Service
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelC3S2_412_bis Enhanced C3S Energy Service
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into contracts for the provision of Enhanced C3S Energy Service. Published ITT requirements were split into two Lots: co-development of online seasonal demonstrators and tools with champion energy users (Lot 1), and maintenance of operational services for the energy sector (Lot 2). As result of this ITT, ECMWF awarded a contract to the highest ranking tenderer under each lot.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung781174-2025
Interne KennungC3S2_412_bis
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelC3S2_412_bis Lot 1: Co-development of online seasonal demonstrators and tools with champion energy users
BeschreibungThe objective of the Framework Agreement is to enhance the uptake and effective use of Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S) seasonal products within the energy sector. The main goal is to support energy-sector decision-making several months in advance through the co-production of tailored seasonal climate and energy products. This will be achieved by the co-development of seasonal forecast post-processing workflows, their implementation, and co-design of visual components.
Interne KennungC3S2_412_bis Lot 1
LosLOT-0002
TitelC3S2_412_bis Lot 2: Maintenance of Operational Services for the Energy Sector
BeschreibungThe objective of the Framework Agreement is to sustain, operate and evolve the C3S Energy service portfolio as a stable, trusted, and policy-relevant operational climate-energy data infrastructure. The contract addresses this need by ensuring the sustained operation, maintenance, and targeted enhancement of the European and Global C3S Energy indicator services and the Pan-European Climate Database (PECD).
Interne KennungC3S2_412_bis Lot 2