523101-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Dresden: Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Online Analysers based on X-ray fluorescence
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: F110_VE612.6
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Delivery of two identical in construction and operational Online Analysers based on X-ray fluorescence to automatically measure the concentrations of all elements with atomic numbers between Silicon and Bismut in liquids.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The machine will be used to analyse various process solutions, which could be organic or aqueous matrices, in a multipurpose research plant. Up to 10 elements of interest, which the customer can select before each run, have to be analysed. The measured concentrations of the selected elements have to displayed on a screen and have to be published via OPC-UA. The flow of the process liquids has to be controlled and guided by a liquid processing system, that is run by a separate, second Process Logic Control. Process liquids should be sucked into the analyser via one of three Reactor Suction Probes. Flow rate (FC), temperature (TC) and pressure (PC) are measured. If FC, TC and PC are within an acceptable region, the solution is either unfiltrated or filtrated and will the enter the measuring cell. The filtering system consists of two identical crossflow filters. Liquid is only sent through one filter at one time. The liquid that passes through the filter will be called permeate, the liquid that is used for purging the filter is called retentate. The pressure drop over the filter is to be monitored, if pressure drop is above a certain threshold, it indicates a clogged filter, then the system should automatically switch to the other, clean filter. The liquid that passes through the measuring cell (either unfiltrated or permeate) as well as the retentate should be sent to one of the outlets, which are as follows
• back to one of the three Reactor Return Probes
• to a sampler port
• to a waste tank After the measurement is finished, in certain cases flushing of the system is necessary (for example if the system first measured liquids from Reactor Suction Probe 1 and for the next measurement is to liquids from Reactor Suction Probe 2 should be analysed). To flush the system, the following steps have to be performed:
• remove liquids out of the filled lines with compressed air to one of the three outlets
• fill suction pump with new liquid, the liquid that has been in the pump until that point in time is sent either to outlet waste tank or to one of the three Reactor Return Probes
• flushing the respective lines with flushing agent to outlet waste tank
• removing flushing agent out of the respective lines with compressed air to waste tank
• system is clean and ready for next measurement To calibrate the analyser, a calibration routine has to be provided. The calibration routine should work as follows:
• two to x calibration points per element
• experiment/process-specific calibration liquid is prepared by user
• calibration solution is sucked into Calibration Probe and enters the measuring cell • user inputs concentrations of the relevant elements in the calibration solutions into the process logic control A quality control solution is used to check performance and accuracy of the system in user specified intervals.
• experiment/process-specific quality control solution is prepared by user and filled into Quality Control Solution Tank
• quality control is pumped through the measuring cell Future upgrading option: While the offered system should include three Reactor Suction Probes and three Reactor Return Probes, the system also has to be retrofittable easily to total of 10 Reactor Suction Probes and Reactor Return Probes each without installing new I/O-modules to the PLC in the future. For this upgrade/retrofit space has to be reserved in fluid processing compartment for the additional valves and tubing. This upgrade/retrofit has to be installable by customer without need of physical presence of technical personnel of supplier of the online analyser.