2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ATHENA Cross border SOCs platform
Beschreibung: This call for tenders concerns a Joint Procurement, between the European Cybersecurity Industrial, Technology and Research Competence Centre (“ECCC”) and the ATHENA Hostig Consortium, comprising of (1) Digital Security Authority of Cyprus (the “Coordinator”) (2) Ministry of Electronic Governance of Bulgaria, (3) Ministry of Digital Governance of Greece, Directorate General for Cybersecurity (4) Ministry for Home Affairs, Security, Reforms and Equality of Malta, Critical Infrastructure Protection Directorate. The subject of this call for tenders is the joint acquisition of Athena Cross-Border SOCs Platform infrastructure, specialised software development services and CTI feeds services.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 398255-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2024/RP/0047
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: ATHENA hardware equipment and Infrastructure (Computing, Storage, Networking, Cybersecurity)
Beschreibung: This lot aims at the acquisition of hardware that will be used to build the cross border infrastructure. This includes switches, firewalls, server, storage, backup solution Hardware Security Module and all the necessary interconnection cabling. The devices will be configured and integrated so as to provide a functional infrastructure that can process, store and transmit information. Security of the information is a crucial aspect of the infrastructure and must be guaranteed. The hardware will be purchased must include support, maintenance and guarantee services for a fixed time frame. The support must be delivered based on an SLA agreement. The built-in operating systems that come with the hardware will need to be acquired. In addition, this Lot will cover the equipment needed for disaster recovery. This includes air conditions, UPS, CCTV, access control systems, alarm systems etc.
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2024/RP/0047-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48210000 Vernetzungssoftwarepaket, 48517000 IT-Softwarepaket, 72266000 Software-Beratung, 72316000 Datenanalyse, 72319000 Datenbereitstellung, 72212517 Entwicklung von IT-Software, 48820000 Server, 48821000 Netzwerkserver