52340-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Multi-pixel superconducting nanowire single photon detectors (SNSPD) system
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMulti-pixel superconducting nanowire single photon detectors (SNSPD) system
BeschreibungDTU requires a multi-pixel superconducting nanowire single photon detectors (SNSPD) system. The multi-pixel superconducting nanowire single photon detectors (SNSPDs) system must include its related cryogenic system, optical components, and control electronics. The SNSPDs must have multiple electronically detached superconducting nanowires (pixels). This design must allow each pixel to detect photons at wavelength 1550.12 nm independently. The total detection efficiency sum of the individual pixels is at least 85 %. The contract period depends on when delivery can be made. Delivery will be according to the suppliers tender and the contract ends when both parties have fulfilled its obligations under the contract.
Interne Kennung9139
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensAfter opening of tenders, DTU will assess if each tender is compliant, including whether: - The tender has been submitted before the tender deadline - The tender complies with all formal and procedural requirements - The Tenderer is not encompassed by any of the exclusion grounds - The Tenderer meets all minimum levels for suitability - The Tenderer fulfils all minimum requirements and requirements stated in Appendix 1 – Requirement Specification - The Tenderer has made provisos for significant elements or conditions, which cannot be priced. If the requirements are not fulfilled, DTU can and/or has to refuse the tender.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38300000 Messinstrumente
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenDTU asks for a price of an option on maintenance service (cf. Appendix 1, requirement number 19). Furthermore, there is a contract option of an opportunity to purchase up to two additional detectors in the future corresponding to the potential extra cryostat capacity.