523759-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – VA Sletteveien-Karstensens vei AN2221
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: VA Sletteveien-Karstensens vei AN2221
Beschreibung: The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for a contract for a water and sewage project for Sletteveien-Karstensens vei. The procurement includes approx. 2,200 metres pipeline ditch (separation) and a new pumping station for sewage on residential streets at Lisleby. The project also includes re-establishment of road lighting installations on parts of the stretch (Karstensens vei) and upgrade of the sidewalk in Lislebyveien. The project will be carried out as an execution contract in accordance with NS8405. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Interne Kennung: 2021/8355
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The existing water pipelines shall be renewed and the common sewage system (AF) shall be replaced with two separate pipelines, one for sewage and one for surface water. A municipal pump station shall also be constructed. Affected streets/areas: Sletteveien, Karstensens vei, Claseveien, Årliveien, Lislebyveien, Dr.Møllersvei, Krikenveien and Sølands vei. Geotechnical surveys and geotechnical engineering design provisions and assessments have been incorporated into the technical description. The trench depth varies, and the execution stretches from ordinary ditches, ditch boxes with relief of side area to lime stabilisation combined with sheet piling. The construction period is estimated to be approx. 3 years. The work shall be carried out in both residential areas and along the main road (Lislebyveien), where there is a regular bus service. Two options, odour reduction installations and municipal conduits are included, cf. options in accordance with chapter F.4 Options.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44161200 Hauptwasserleitungen, 45112100 Grabenaushub, 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen, 45232130 Bau von Regenwasserrohrleitungen, 45232410 Kanalisationsarbeiten, 45232411 Bau von Schmutzwasserleitungen, 45232440 Bauarbeiten für Abwasserrohre, 45233300 Fundamentierungsarbeiten für Fernstraßen, Landstraßen, Straßen und Fußwege, 76300000 Bohrungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000