524820-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Event-Organisation
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81295412-Event management support for international events in various countries
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79952000 Event-Organisation
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Managing events in different countries for Start-ups in the AgTech and FoodTech sector
GIZ implements the project "Scaling digital agriculture innovations through start-ups" (SAIS) on behalf of the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ). The purpose of SAIS is to increase the investor readiness of selected African start-ups in the food- and agTech sector that are about to scale. For this purpose, the project provides tailor-made company development measures (e. g. improving business models, product development, financial management) through an Investment Readiness Programme (IRP) and facilitates access to investment opportunities.
In that regard, the contractor shall mainly manage different types of events related to the Investment Readiness Programme in different countries.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung