2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone
Beschreibung: The Dutch government has drawn up a road map for the development of offshore wind farms. The current goal for total capacity of offshore wind energy is 23 GW. Wind Farm Zone 6/7 is expected to be included in a next iteration of the offshore wind energy road map. In this context, the Netherlands Enterprise Agency has been tasked with providing site data for future wind farms in the Wind Farm Zones and commissions a Benthic Survey. The overall objective of the benthic survey is to collect factual benthic data to test the findings of a desktop study on reef detection in the DDW WFZ (results expected in July, 2026), and to establish a baseline measurement of the benthic environment in the area. The Tendering Authority has estimated the total contract value at EUR 700,000 (excl. VAT).
Interne Kennung: 202512042
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71351000 Geologische, geophysikalische und sonstige wissenschaftliche Prospektionstätigkeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: -