2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Study of the Cyber Solidarity Act
Beschreibung: According to Article 25 of the Cyber Solidarity Act, the Commission shall assess the measures within the Regulation by February 2026. Based on the evaluation report, the Commission shall, where appropriate, submit a legislative proposal to the European Parliament and to the Council to amend this Regulation. The contracted services aim to support the Commission in gathering the needed data and analysis of the effectiveness, efficiency, relevance, coherence and EU added value of the measures provided for in the Cyber Solidarity Act. Considering that new legislative proposal might be initiated as result of the evaluation report, contracting services could be required for the support of conducting an impact assessment in a second phase of the implementation of the contract.
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2026/OP/0112
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: (1) provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice. (2) Option (Phase 2) foresees further support for evidence gathering and analysis, subject to decision of the Contracting Authority, after the conclusion of Phase 1. The activation of the second phase (Phase 2), conversely, will not be committing for the contracting authority at Contract signature and will be subject to the development of needs of the Contracting Authority as these will be established during Phase 1. The contractor will be notified about the activation of the option (Phase 2) at least 10 days before the expected start of the task.