525822-2026 - Ergebnis
Zypern – Fälschungssichere Druckerzeugnisse – The provision of an end-to-end solution for the issuance of eMRTDs
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The provision of an end-to-end solution for the issuance of eMRTDs
Beschreibung: The overall objective of the Contract shall be the provision of an end-to-end solution for an enrolment system, a personalisation system and PKI system for the issuance of eMRTDs, a SPOC system and an inspection/ verification system. The solution shall include all procedures and elements required to comply with the relevant EU and international regulations, standards and requirements. The specific purposes of the Contract are:(a)The supply, installation, configuration, testing and commissioning of an enrolment system, a personalisation system and PKI system for the issuance of eMRTDs, a SPOC system and an inspection/ verification system, (b) The design and supply of eMRTDs, in accordance with the latest EU acquis, ICAO and ISO standards as well as brochures and specimens, (c) The provision of warranty, maintenance and support, helpdesk, training, documentation, pilot operation and operational support, (d) The fulfilment of all other requirements included in the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: 1/2023/ΤΑΠΜ/ΚΔ
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22450000 Fälschungssichere Druckerzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 22451000 Reisepässe, 22455000 Personalausweise, 22456000 Passierscheine, 30237131 Elektronische Karten, 42960000 Steuerungs- und Kontrollsystem, Ausrüstungen für Druck, Grafik, Büroautomation und Datenverarbeitung, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48219300 Verwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48400000 Softwarepaket für Geschäftstransaktionen und persönliche Arbeitsabläufe, 48451000 Softwarepaket für die Unternehmensressourcenplanung (ERP), 48517000 IT-Softwarepaket, 48780000 Softwarepaket für die System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72222200 Planung von Informationssystemen oder -technologie, 72224100 Planung im Bereich Systemimplementierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001