526499-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_410 Multi-model Operational Hydrological Seasonal Prediction Service
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_410 Multi-model Operational Hydrological Seasonal Prediction Service
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), invited tenders to propose two operational services to produce timely, high quality, probabilistic pan-European and global multi-model hydrological seasonal forecast and retrospective forecasts (hindcasts) information, and to make such information available through the Climate Data Store (CDS), in synergy with the Copernicus Emergency Management Service (CEMS) hydrological seasonal forecasting component. This Invitation to Tender was conducted in two lots, resulting in the award of one contract for each lot.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung526374-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_410
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelMulti-model operational hydrological seasonal prediction service at the global scale
BeschreibungThe objective of the Framework Agreement is to provide an operational service to produce timely, high quality, probabilistic global multi-model hydrological seasonal forecast and retrospective forecasts (hindcasts) information, and to make such information available through the Climate Data Store (CDS), in synergy with the Copernicus Emergency Management Service (CEMS) hydrological seasonal forecasting component. This service is built on the C3S Global multi-model hydrological Seasonal prediction Service, under a demonstration phase in Copernicus 1, and includes GloFAS seasonal forecasts from CEMS as an integral part of the multi-model system.
Interne KennungC3S2_410 Lot 1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
LosLOT-0002
TitelMulti-model operational hydrological seasonal prediction service at the pan-European scale
BeschreibungThe objective of the Framework Agreement is to provide an operational service to produce timely, high quality, probabilistic pan-European multi-model hydrological seasonal forecast and retrospective forecasts (hindcasts) information, and to make such information available through the Climate Data Store (CDS), in synergy with the Copernicus Emergency Management Service (CEMS) hydrological seasononal forecasting component. This service is built on the C3S Operational Sectoral Information System for the Water Sector (https://climate.copernicus.eu/operational-service-water-sector) and includes EFAS seasonal forecasts from CEMS as an integral part of the multi-model system.
Interne KennungC3S2_410 Lot 2