526541-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_380 Operational Access to Global and Regional Climate Projections and Predictions from ESGF
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_380 Operational Access to Global and Regional Climate Projections and Predictions from ESGF
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for the operational access to global and regional climate projections and predictions from ESGF.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung114379-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_380
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe main objective of the Framework Agreement is to maintain the robust and reliable operational access of the climate projection and prediction datasets available at the Earth System Grid Federation (ESGF) data nodes and published in the Copernicus Climate Data Store (CDS). Gradual extension of the technical framework is expected in terms of alignment to the underlying ESGF infrastructure, deployment of more compute services and inclusion of more datasets.