See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for Utensil Washer/Drying Tunnel, Dough Cutter/Divider, Large Quiche/Pastry Shell Press, Labelling Equipment , UV Sanitisation Unit and X-Ray Unit for Food Manufacturing Company
Beschreibung: Tender for supply and installation of 6 lots of equipment for food manufacturing plant. These items of equipment must meet all EU Standards and must provide a very high and expedient level of service to minimise any downtime to production. Supply and installation of 6 Lots of Equipment is required as follows: Lot 1: Supply and installation of Commercial Utensil Washer and Drying Tunnel, Lot 2: Supply and installation of Commercial Dough cutter/divider, Lot 3: Supply and installation of Large Commercial Quiche/Pastry Press, Lot 4: Supply and installation of Commercial Labelling Equipment, Lot 5: Supply and installation of Commercial X-Ray Unit including reject option, Lot 6: Supply and installation of Commercial UV Sanitisation Unit.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42200000 Maschinen für die Verarbeitung von Lebensmitteln, Getränken und Tabak und zugehörige Teile, 42210000 Verarbeitungsmaschinen für Lebensmittel, Getränke und Tabak, 42220000 Teile für Maschinen für die Verarbeitung von Lebensmitteln, Getränken und Tabak
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Supply and installation of Commercial Utensil Washer and Drying Tunne
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Supply and installation of Commercial Dough cutter/divider
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3: Supply and installation of Large Commercial Quiche/Pastry Press
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot 4: Supply and installation of Commercial Labelling Equipment
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Lot 5: Supply and installation of Commercial X-Ray Unit including reject option
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lot 6: Supply and installation of Commercial UV Sanitisation Unit
Interne Kennung: 6