527506-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_361a New Generation Copernicus pan-Arctic Regional Climate Reanalysis
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_361a New Generation Copernicus pan-Arctic Regional Climate Reanalysis
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for the production of pan-Arctic regional reanalysis. This new regional reanalysis for the entire Arctic region using a single Arctic domain would supersede the European Arctic regional reanalysis products developed in the previous phase of Copernicus.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung548952-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_361a
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
TitelC3S2_361 Next Generation Copernicus Pan-Arctic Regional Climate Reanalysis
BeschreibungThe presently proposed contract will implement a new, next generation Arctic reanalysis system as a part of Copernicus 2 (Cop2), which will have a single domain, pan-Arctic coverage. The proposed system, called CARRA2, builds on the system setup and the experiences gained for the Arctic regional reanalysis produced by the same contract team in Cop1.