See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Assigned Certifier Consultancy Services for the Department of Education (Lots 6A and 6B Design and Build projects)
Beschreibung: The Minister for Education (the Contracting Authority) intends to procure suitably qualified and experienced Assigned Certifier consultancy services, in accordance with the Building Control (Amendment) Regulations, for Lots 6A and 6B projects of the Department of Education’s Design and Build Schools Multi-party Contractor Framework Number 1 2020-2021. The consultancy services required are in accordance with the scope of service requirements identified in the Request for Tender (RFT) and the tender documents enclosed. The sites are located throughout Ireland and further details on each project, including size, duration and phasing requirements, are contained within the enclosed tender documentation. Applications/tender submissions are to be submitted for all Lots. The projects will be delivered under Design and Build Contracts (PW-CF2).
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71315210 Beratung in der Haustechnik
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 6A
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 6B
Interne Kennung: 2