527870-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_314 Support for Climate Reanalysis including Satellite Data Rescue
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_314 Support for Climate Reanalysis including Satellite Data Rescue
BeschreibungECMWF, as the entrusted entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for activities to support climate reanalysis by extending the coverage and quality of input data from the data-sparse past.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung193225-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_314
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe main objective of the Framework Agreement is to recover, archive and assess a set of early satellite data records from the late 1960s and 1970s. The primary applications using the data will be future C3S reanalyses, and in the generation of climate data records for Essential Climate Variables.