528132-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_430a Maintenance and Development to Support the C3S – EEA Interface: European Climate Data Explorer
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_430a Maintenance and Development to Support the C3S – EEA Interface: European Climate Data Explorer
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for services focused on the continuation and the extension of the C3S – European Environment Agency’s Climate-ADAPT interface.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung506847-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_430a
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe contract builds on existing C3S activities to make key indicators from the Climate Data Store available within the EEA’s Climate Adapt portal through interactive applications. The objective of the contract is twofold: (i) maintain the existing service to ensure that the user experience is preserved; and (ii) include additional climate impact indicators to EEA users. Such indicators have either been recently published in the CDS, or, if absent from the CDS, will be orchestrated by a toolbox workflow. In addition, the contractor will collate the evolving requirements from the EEA to prioritise and develop new applications and functionality into the European Climate Data Explorer (Climate Adapt) to assist with EEA's member states adaptation reporting.