See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Public Procurement of Security Consultancy Services
Beschreibung: Secure IT solutions are essential to the business operations of the Danske Spil Group. Danske Spil therefore maintains a high level of security and is certified according to several international standards for information security. In addition, the subsidiaries of Danske Spil A/S are subject to the certification program of the DGA, which includes requirements for periodic penetration testing and vulnerability scanning. Danske Spil desires to enter into a Framework Agreement with a certified and professional supplier of IT security services at a high technical level. In cooperation with Danske Spil, the Supplier shall contribute to maintaining a high level of security and preventing IT security-related incidents within the Danske Spil Group. The services to be delivered by the Supplier under the Framework Agreement include the following: - Annual penetration testing in accordance with the Danish Gambling Authority’s certification programme, Cf. Appendix 1c (SCP.04) - Quarterly vulnerability scanning in accordance with the Danish Gambling Authority’s certification programme, Cf. Appendix 1d (SCP.05) - Security testing of new products and IT solutions
Interne Kennung: Security Consultancy Services
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung, 72254100 Systemprüfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000