528646-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_120a Technical Support for the Management of ECMWF’s ECVs Contracts
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_120a Technical Support for the Management of ECMWF’s ECVs Contracts
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into a contract for the provision of Technical support for the management of ECMWF’s ECVs Contracts.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung338417-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_120a
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThis contract will provide the support needed for the technical and contractual management of operational ECV contracts. In particular, the main objectives of the contractor are to provide timely reviews of contract deliverables, verification of contract milestones and take on the role of Technical Officer for atmospheric physics ECVs.