528789-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laser – Multilaser Spectral Flow Cytometry
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMultilaser Spectral Flow Cytometry
BeschreibungHelmholtz Munich wishes to procure for its Core Facility Flow Cytometry an analytical flow cytometer with spectral and imaging capability. The system must include both functionalities (spectral and imaging) and cannot be split with two devices to enable simultaneous real time flow cytometric measurement of protein-biomarkers and morphological features in the same sample for simplified, fast high throughput workflows to discover statistically relevant and otherwise not detectable single cell biomarkers within the same sample.
Interne KennungVgV_2025-025
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38636100 Laser
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung1 Stück Multilaser Spectral Flow Cytometry Cell Analyzer with integrated Imaging Capacity Option: 1 Stück Instrument table Bankbürgschaft
Interne KennungLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenInstrument table: A matching instrument table able to hold instrument and computer plus computer screen must be quoted as optional item. The instrument table has to be mobile and therefore be on casters. Instrument table has to be delivered together with the instrument (if option is taken). Max. width x depth x height instrument table: 192 centimeter x 85 centimeter x 95 centimeter Bank guarantee: Payment after delivery, installation, commissioning and full functional acceptance after 30 days net, after presentation of the signed acceptance report. The prerequisite for this is that the delivery, acceptance and invoicing will take place in 2025. If this is not possible, the conditions for the bank guarantee must be observed.