2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European public tender H2Cast Procurement & transport of Hydrogen for the benefit of Gasunie Energy Development
Beschreibung: This tender includes the procurement and delivery of Hydrogen for the H2Cast Project. H2CAST is an acronym and stands for H2 CAvern Storage Transition, i.e. the conversion of existing caverns and facilities. The H2CAST pilot project is intended to a). demonstrate the feasibility of large scale underground hydrogen storage (UHS) and to prove the suitability of the salt caverns in Etzel for hydrogen storage and b). to research the hydrogen storage operation including purification and compression. Once successfully completed the pilot project will pave the way for converting (re-purposing) and expanding the existing cavern field, including above ground processing facilities and the pipeline infrastructure to comply with the expected growing hydrogen storage demand to support the Northwest Europe region. The required quantity of hydrogen is 44.500 kilogram (KG). This hydrogen needs to be transported and delivered to Storag Etzel GmbH at the Etzel location. Delivery must be completed between April 1, 2025, and August 1, 2025, in total 110 working days.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 24111600 Wasserstoff
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Hydrogen
Beschreibung: Procurement and transport of 44500 KG of hydrogen to be delivered in Etzel Germany 44500 KG Hydrogen and transport
Interne Kennung: 1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09120000 Gasförmige Brennstoffe