529158-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_360 Regional Climate Reanalysis Timely Updates
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_360 Regional Climate Reanalysis Timely Updates
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), invited tenders for production of timely updates of regional reanalyses datasets that have been produced in the first phase of Copernicus Programme (COP1). The ITT was conducted in two lots, following which ECMWF awarded the contract under Lot 2 and no contract was awarded under Lot 1.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung190503-2021
Interne KennungC3S2_360
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelRegional Reanalysis Products for Europe
BeschreibungECMWF intended to award a single framework agreement (for a maximum duration of 48 months) for the generation of timely updates of regional reanalysis products for Europe. However, Lot 1 of this ITT did not result in the award of a contract.
Interne KennungC3S2_360 Lot 1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
LosLOT-0002
TitelRegional Reanalysis Products for the Arctic
BeschreibungThe main objective of the Framework Agreement is to provide near real time timely updates of the Copernicus Arctic Regional Reanalysis dataset already published in the C3S Climate Data Store for the historical period (1991-2021). In practice, the contract will continuously (monthly) update the dataset with new, recent data, with a 3 months delay. These updates are planned to be continued until the next generation pan-Arctic reanalysis becomes available. The technical work will consist of the automation of the data pre-processing chain, which includes the preparation of the observational data, but also the physiographic datasets. The entire reanalysis system and production suite are going to be migrated from the present Cray computer to the new Atos computer installed in Bologna.
Interne KennungC3S2_360 Lot 2