529374-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus C3S2_412 Enhanced Operational Services for the Energy Sector
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus C3S2_412 Enhanced Operational Services for the Energy Sector
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), invited tenders for services to address the needs of the energy sector users both in Europe and at the global level. The ITT was conducted in two lots, following which ECMWF awarded the contract for Lot 1 only.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung78354-2022
Interne KennungC3S2_412
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelEnhanced Energy Service
BeschreibungThe objective of the Framework Agrement is the provision of a service to produce timely, high-quality information for the energy sector; extending the information already available through the current C3S operational energy service to the global scale. The contract will make use of climate data published within the Climate Data Store, for example, the extension of ERA 5 back to 1950, to provide new and relevant bias adjusted climate variables and energy indicators. The contract will also provide enhanced toolbox applications, including those at the seasonal forecast timescales, specific tools and case studies developed with engagement with user communities in the energy sector.
Interne KennungC3S2_412 Lot 1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
LosLOT-0002
TitelSupport to ENTSO-E in the preparation of the Pan-European Climate Database (PECD)
BeschreibungECMWF intended to award a single framework agreement to support the European Network of Transmission System Operators for Electricity (ENTSO-E) in the preparation of the Pan-European Climate Database. However, Lot 2 of this ITT did not result in the award of a contract.
Interne KennungC3S2_412 Lot 2