529540-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Copernicus CJS2_152a Enhancing User Intelligence for CAMS: User Uptake and User Requirements Activities
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCopernicus CJS2_152a Enhancing User Intelligence for CAMS: User Uptake and User Requirements Activities
BeschreibungECMWF as the European Commission’s entrusted Entity for operating Copernicus Climate Change Service and Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring Service, entered into contract for Enhancing User Intelligence for CAMS: User uptake and user requirements activities.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung275206-2021
Interne KennungCJS2_152a
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThe FWA is for supporting ECMWF, with the management of the relationship between CAMS and its different user communities, with the overarching goal to ensure the best possible use of the products by the Copernicus core users and to their full satisfaction. Activities in this contract aim to improve the understanding of existing and new users and linked data value chains, policies and societal trends to unlock the full potential of CAMS.