See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) - Regional Teachers' Initiative for Africa (RTIA): Technical Expertise for Eswatini
Beschreibung: The contracting authority requests your offer for the internal competition of Expert services in education related to developing countries (DPS) in accordance with this request for tenders and its annexes. The scope and subject-matter of the procurement is described in more detail particularly in Annexes 1.1, 1.2 and 1.3, the ToRs for each technical area.
Interne Kennung: OPH-913-2026
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Please refer to the annex 1, section "Mini competition within the DPS".
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212931 Entwicklung von Schulungssoftware, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 75112100 Mit Entwicklungsprojekten verbundene Verwaltungsdienstleistungen, 75121000 Administrative Dienste im Bildungswesen, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken, 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste, 79421200 Projektgestaltung, außer Projektgestaltung von Bauarbeiten, 80500000 Ausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: TA1: Capacity building of CBE for all stakeholders
Beschreibung: 1.1 Capacitate Pre- and In-service personnel on CBE principles and practices 1.1.1 Develop a standard CBE training manual (align planning and assessment with CBE principles, strengthening instructional leadership, and strengthening syllabus interpretation), 1.1.2 Capacity building for the key stakeholders on CBE, 1.1.3 Special workshop for inspectors and INSET on CBE Supervision
Interne Kennung: 1-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: TA2: Development of a National In-Service Training Framework
Beschreibung: 2.1. Develop a comprehensive framework for in-service teacher training, integrating CBE, ICT, gender equity and environmental education 2.1.1 Needs Assessment and Situational Analysis (in-country), 2.1.2 Benchmarking online 2.1.3 Presentation of feedback from both local and international studies (online), 2.1.4. Policy Alignment, framework Design and drafting (online), 2.1.5. Integration of Open and Distance Learning (ODL) and Blended Delivery Model into the National INSET Framework (online), 2.1.6 Stakeholder engagement and validation (in-country) 2.1.7. Capacity Building of INSET officers on the framework (incountry)
Interne Kennung: 2-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: TA3: Curriculum review for Teacher Training Institutions – primary and secondary
Beschreibung: 3.1. A. Review the primary teachers' diploma curriculum and align teacher education curricula with CBE, Regional and International standards 3.1.B. Review the secondary teachers’ diploma curriculum and align teacher education curricula with CBE, Regional and International standards 3.1.1 Capacitate college staff about the process of curriculum review and teaching the new curriculum 3.1.2 Needs assessment analysis (local study), 3.1.3 Benchmarking (online) 3.1.4 Share feedback on benchmarking and local study reports (online) and adaptation of the lessons learnt for Eswatini, 3.1.5 Draft new curriculum 3.1.6 Validate and finalise curriculum (in-house)
Interne Kennung: 3-2