530602-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Strahlenmessgeräte – Supply and maintenance of Radiation Portal Monitoring System
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSupply and maintenance of Radiation Portal Monitoring System
BeschreibungThe JRC Karlsruhe plans to purchase a stationary spectroscopy-based radiation portal monitor (SRPM) for the detection and identification of radioactive materials in road vehicles such as cars, vans and small cargo trucks. The SRPM shall be installed within the European Nuclear Security Training Centre at JRC Karlsruhe.
Interne KennungEC-JRC/KRU/2026/OP/3300
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38341000 Strahlenmessgeräte
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31642000 Elektronische Suchgeräte, 38341600 Strahlenmonitoren