2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Local Representative in Indonesia
Beschreibung: This expert plays a critical role in strengthening Invest International’s positioning in Indonesia. He is a well-regarded figure within both the Indonesian Government and the Dutch business community, with strong relationships and deep knowledge of the country’s institutional landscape. He was instrumental in negotiating and concluding the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Financial Cooperation with the Ministry of Finance, which has since led to the development of three infrastructure projects now included in our financing pipeline. He consistently facilitates access to senior-level decision-makers, enabling swift coordination and effective engagement with Indonesian counterparts. His support was also crucial in finalising the Grant Arrangement for a hospital project in Jakarta, where he helped align expectations between Invest International and the Competent Authority. EUR 250.000
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Local representative in Indonesia
Beschreibung: This expert is unique as he plays a critical role in strengthening Invest International’s positioning in Indonesia. He is a well-regarded figure within both the Indonesian Government and the Dutch business community, with strong relationships and deep knowledge of the country’s institutional landscape. He was instrumental in negotiating and concluding the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on Financial Cooperation with the Ministry of Finance, which has since led to the development of three infrastructure projects now included in our financing pipeline. He consistently facilitates access to senior-level decision-makers, enabling swift coordination and effective engagement with Indonesian counterparts. His support was also crucial in finalising the Grant Arrangement for a hospital project in Jakarta, where he helped align expectations between Invest International and the Competent Authority. In addition, he maintains close ties with the Dutch Embassy in Jakarta, further supporting our bilateral engagement. Given his unique added value, particularly in navigating government processes and unlocking opportunities, the continuation of his assignment is essential for the success of our ongoing activities in Indonesia. EUR 250.000
Interne Kennung: 1