See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SEI calls for tenders regarding the procurement of consultancy services to support with accession negotiations of Chapter 27 in Albania
Beschreibung: The purpose of this procurement is to contract a company that will provide two key experts to deliver targeted technical assistance to Albanian institutions in implementing the requirements of Chapter 27 during the negotiation and pre-accession phase. The experts will support the Ministry of Environment in implementing Albania’s commitments under Chapter 27 negotiations, including the fulfilment of Closing Benchmarks and related Action Plans.
Interne Kennung: N/A
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000