531628-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schneeräumung – Gardening services and snow clearing
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Gardening services and snow clearing
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to ensure that the outdoor areas at Norsk Tipping ́s property in Hamar appear safe, accessible and presentable throughout the entire year. The contracting authority would like an overall and predictable service delivery that covers both operation, care and maintenance of green areas in the summer, as well as snow clearing and gritting in the winter. The procurement shall cover two main service areas: · Gardening services in the summer, approx. 7,000m² · Snow clearing and gritting in the winter, approx. 8,200m² The contracting authority needs one tenderer who can deliver a combined, year-round service with responsibility for all relevant operational assignments. The contract will be valid for 3 years, with an option for an extension for 1+1+1 year, so that the total length is up to 6 years. There will be an opportunity to attend a site inspection at Norsk Tipping in week 34. Contact information is given in the tender documentation.
Interne Kennung: 6536
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 77300000 Dienstleistungen im Gartenbau, 77310000 Anpflanzungs- und Pflegearbeiten an Grünflächen, 71421000 Landschaftsgärtnerische Gestaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 8564