2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Senior Occupational Therapy (OT) Services for Mary Immaculate College (MIC)
Beschreibung: MIC invites tenders from Occupational Therapy (OT) providers/Sole Traders for the provision of Senior OT services, to be provided by Senior Occupational Therapist(s),to MIC students, on a contract for services basis. The intention is for MIC to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement (SSFA), to appoint a single OT provider for each Lot for the supply of services required. This tender relates to work in three areas of MIC namely Lot 1 and Lot 2 relate to the MIC Access Service and Lot 3 specifically to the MIC Ability Programme (MAP) PATH 4 funded course for adults with intellectual disability.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85100000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheitswesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - MIC (Limerick Campus) - 16 hours per week, for students registered with the MIC Access Office
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 - MIC (Thurles Campus) - 8.5 hours per week for students registered with the Access Office
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 – MIC (Limerick Campus) -8.5 hours per week, for students registered on the MAP
Interne Kennung: 3