2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market Consultation CCTV DVR For VIRMm1
Beschreibung: NS is preparing a potential procurement for the replacement of the existing CCTV digital video recorders (DVRs) in the VIRMm1 fleet. The current CCTV installation uses analogue cameras and coaxial cabling. The existing DVRs are approaching the end of their technical and economic life, failure rates are increasing and replacement components are becoming increasingly difficult to obtain. Through this market consultation, NS wishes to determine: • which market participants are able and willing to supply a suitable DVR solution; • whether standard, configurable or tailor-made DVR solutions are available; • whether the proposed DVR can operate with the existing analogue cameras, cabling and train interfaces; • which limited adaptations, if any, are required for installation and operation; • how availability, maintenance, repair and lifecycle support can be safeguarded for the remaining operational life of the VIRMm1 fleet. Depending on the outcome of this market consultation, NS may initiate a competitive procurement procedure or consider another procedure permitted under the applicable procurement legislation. No decision regarding the procurement procedure, supplier selection or award of a contract has been taken at this stage.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31644000 Diverse Datenaufzeichnungsgeräte, 32333100 Videorecorder