2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice – Supply of Photomultiplier Tubes (PMTs) for the KM3NeT++ Infrastructure
Beschreibung: Supply of specialised Photomultiplier Tubes (PMTs) for the KM3NeT++ research infrastructure. The required PMTs must be fully compatible with the existing KM3NeT Digital Optical Modules and detector infrastructure and are intended for the further deployment of the detector network.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38341000 Strahlenmessgeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000