2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Marine Reconnaissance Survey (MRS) for the 2.13-ELEG-S-M-25-GREGY-STUDIES Project
Beschreibung: Open international competitive tender procedure following an Expression of Interest phase. The Contracting Entity invites interested and suitably qualified marine reconnaissance survey firms, joint ventures, association of companies and consortia to submit an Expression of Interest (“EoI”) for participation in a subsequent competitive tender procedure for the provision of Marine Reconnaissance Survey (“MRS”) for the 2.13-ELEG-S-M-25-GREGY-STUDIES Project. The GREGY Interconnector is a project of Mutual Interest (PMI) and a strategic electricity interconnection project involving high-voltage transmission infrastructure between Egypt and Greece, including submarine and onshore cable systems and associated facilities. The associated project, "2.13-ELEG-S-M-25-GREGY-STUDIES", has been successfully awarded under the Connecting Europe Facility (Grant Agreement: 101290455). Its primary objective is to carry out the necessary technical and environmental studies required to advance the project. This Notice constitutes an invitation for interested parties to express their interest in participating in the forthcoming tender procedure. The Expression of Interest (EoI) phase is intended to: • identify interested and capable economic operators; • verify their suitability to participate in the tender process; • enable the Contracting Entity to provide confidential tender documentation. Interested parties shall submit EoI including: • Company name and details; • Contact information; • Brief company profile; • Confirmation of relevant experience in marine reconnaissance surveys for major infrastructure, energy, marine, and/or transmission projects; • Confirmation of willingness to participate in the tender procedure. Technical and financial submissions are not required at this stage. - Deadline for submission of EoI: 21.08.2026 - Expressions of Interest shall be submitted in English, by email to: info@gregy-interconnector.gr. Due to the confidential nature of certain project information, interested parties who submit an EoI will be required to execute a Non-Disclosure Agreement (“NDA”). The NDA shall regulate access to confidential information, including but not limited to: • project documentation; • technical studies; • engineering information; • environmental baseline data; • commercial information; • tender documentation. Only parties who have executed the NDA will receive the complete tender documents. Following execution of the NDA, eligible interested parties will receive: • Instructions to bidders; • Terms of reference; • Technical specifications; • Draft contract; • Evaluation methodology; • Submission requirements; • Other relevant tender documentation. In their bids, interested parties should demonstrate, at minimum: • Relevant experience in preparation of equivalent MRS; • Experience with large-scale energy, marine, submarine cable or infrastructure projects; • Availability of appropriately equipped vessel to conduct the MRS; • Availability of appropriately qualified experts; • Capacity to perform the MRS within the required timeframe. Additional qualification requirements and evaluation criteria will be included in the tender documents. - Dispatch of NDA: The NDA will be sent to interested parties within three (3) business days from the submission of the EoI. - Issue of tender documents: Within three (3) business days from the return by the interested parties of the duly executed NDA. - Submission deadline for bids: 30.10.2026
Interne Kennung: 04/MRS
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71354500 Vermessungsdienste auf See