2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European Health Data Space IT systems development, operations and support
Beschreibung: In this call the European Health Data Space IT systems shall be understood as: 1. HealthData@EU Central Platform and HealthData@EU Infrastructure. 2. Health Data IT Portal. 3. European Database of registered European Health Record systems and wellness applications. 4. European Digital Testing Environment. The above systems development, operations and maintenance are required by European Health Data Space Regulation. All the systems are already developed and deployed to at least acceptance environment, which is publicly available for the stakeholders testing. The work carried out through this call for tenders is expected to support DG SANTE IT Teams responsible of each project, by: 1. Maintaining and evolving business requirements, architecture model, and technical specifications - Task 2 2. Systems development and operations – Task 3 3. Cybersecurity – Task 4 4. Designing and providing systems support – Task 5 5. Ensuring a proper handover – Task 6 As a horizontal objective, the contractor shall ensure a sound project management - Task 1.
Interne Kennung: EC-SANTE/2026/OP/0035
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung