2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFP 250005 - TENDER FOR ACQUISITION OF COMPONENTS FOR ANECHOIC CHAMBER AND ITS ASSOCIATED COMMISSIONING AND TRAINING SERVICES
Beschreibung: The University of Luxembourg wants to acquire components for Anechoic Chamber and its associated commissioning and training services. In the entire present Tender File, it shall be noted that "Equipment" refers to the above-mentioned Anechoic Chamber. The Anechoic Chamber consists of all components acquired under the current Call for Tenders No. 250005. The Equipment will be used for antenna measurements, including but not limited to the following: radiation pattern, axial ratio, S-parameters, gain-in-band, and phase measurements. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Contract for supplies and services fixed at one (1) year as an initial warranty period, for the unique lot, in order to retain one Contracting Party known for its expertise in providing components for Anechoic Chamber and, also, performing their required associated services of commissioning and training. The Contract shall include the following unique lot: Acquisition of components for Anechoic Chamber and its associated commissioning and training services.
Interne Kennung: 2601767
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39000000 Möbel (einschließlich Büromöbel), Zubehör, Haushaltsgeräte (ausgenommen Beleuchtung) und Reinigungsmittel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser), 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42992200 Schalltoter Raum
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser), 31711422 Mikrowellenausstattung