2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cryogen free dilution refrigerator
Beschreibung: NWO institute SRON wishes to purchase a cryogen free dilution refrigerator for the study and development of superconducting energy-resolving single-photon detectors (MKIDs). The system will be used in the context of a new project to develop the most sensitive MKIDs for exoplanet spectroscopy at visible to near-infrared wavelengths, and demonstrate them at a scale of ten-thousands of pixels. To that end, optical access to the cryostat from outside is required to characterise the detectors. The aim is to demonstrate the detectors at a scale that requires readout with at least 16 coaxial lines. To keep operational costs low, the system should be cryogen free, i.e. not require liquid Helium for operation. Since the detectors include thin membranes, we have particular requirements on the vibration isolation. The system will be primarily used by PhD students and postdocs, and should offer fully automated cryogenic operation, but at the same time allow full manual control and custom 1 Cryogen free dilution refrigerator
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority has defined several optional requirements, see Annex E Schedule of Requirements. The ability to fulfil optional requirements will be taken into account in the award criteria as specified in Annex D Quality Criteria Form and Annex E Schedule of Requirements. As such the optional requirements are part of the Tender and of the final contract. The Tenderer indicates his ability to fulfil the optional requirement and specifies a price for each option in Annex C Price Sheet. The Contracting Authority reserves the right for each option to choose whether or not to include it in the contract. If the Tenderer cannot deliver one of the options, no price for that option should be specified. The price for the optional requirements will not be part of determining the comparison price for this Tender.