See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Equipment and related items at Mardyke Arena, University College Cork in 5 lots
Beschreibung: The scope of this tender relates to the design, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of gym equipment and related items (e.g. flooring, lighting, consumables etc.) and design concepts for Mardyke Arena UCC. The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 – Cardio Lot 2 – Plate Loaded and Free Weights Lot 3 – Functional Zone Lot 4 – Recovery and Rehab Lot 5 – Selectorised Strength
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37420000 Ausrüstungen für Turnhallen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 37442900 Kraftstationen, 37440000 Fitnessgeräte, 37441100 Laufbänder, 37441400 Rudergeräte, 37442100 Kurzhanteln
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Cardio
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Plate Loaded and Free Weights
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Functional Zone
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Recovery and Rehab
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Selectorised Strength
Interne Kennung: 5