534935-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Geographic Information System (GIS) Professional Services for Tailte Éireann
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Geographic Information System (GIS) Professional Services for Tailte Éireann
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority intends to use this framework for the procurement of GIS Professional and Support Services. The scope of this framework includes: (i) GIS Specialist resource augmentation to support and enable the on-going delivery of its GeoHive, MapGenie and web GIS work priorities, and (ii) Professional Services, including GIS development, maintenance, and support to enable the Contracting Authority to bring in additional GIS resources as required in order to respond to business objectives in a timely and efficient manner.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212326 Entwicklung von Abbildungssoftware, 38221000 Geografische Informationssysteme (GIS oder gleichwertiges System), 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0