See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Electronic patient journal (EPJ) for doctors' offices.
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for electronic patient journals (EPJ) for doctors and auxiliary personnel at our doctor ́s office. The EPJ solution shall be delivered as a web-based cloud-based service (SaaS). The EPJ solution must meet current and future quality standards for IT-solutions, as well as current laws and regulations with the requirements for modern EPJ solutions, archiving, informationsecurity, and integration with the Norwegian Health Network's Health Network. The delivery shall also include updating and user training. A requirement specification has been published with a detailed specification of the requirements for the EPJ solution.
Interne Kennung: 26/8513
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72300000 Datendienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48814000 Medizinische Informationssysteme, 48814400 Klinisches Informationssystem, 48814500 Systeme zur Verwaltung von Patientenakten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Volda municipality is a not binding participant in the procurement at the time of signing the contract, but shall have an option to join the contract on the same contract terms for 3 years from the start of the contract. Tenderers shall, in their tender, offer prices and terms that are also debts in connection with any affiliation from Volda municipality. Affiliation from the option municipality is not exclusing the right for the tenderer to demand prices or terms beyond what is included in the contract and the offered prices. The contracting authority does not guarantee that the option will be used.