535120-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schneeräumung – Procurement of Winter services for Kulturetaten Oslo kommune
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of Winter services for Kulturetaten Oslo kommune
Beschreibung: Procurement of Winter services for kulturetaten Oslo kommune Oslo municipality, c/o the Agency for Culture, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for winter services. Oslo municipality is one of Norway's largest employers with approx. 50,000 employees and an annual budget of approx. The Agency for Culture is Oslo municipality ́s Agency for Art and Culture. We facilitate a varied and diverse cultural offer in Oslo. We facilitate the culture ́s area needs and administer the rent of studios and premises, grants and grants for art and cultural initiatives, holiday camps, voluntary children and youth organisations and voluntary music life. Our event office guides Oslo's organisers and is a link between the organiser field and the municipality ́s entities. In addition we manage Oslo municipality ́s art collection and art scheme. The agency also includes Oslo city archive, Oslo Cultural Night, Oslo Cultural School, Oslo Ladegård, Rommen scene, Voldsløkka scene, Vigelandmuseet, kunst i Vigelandsparken, and Øvingshotellet. The Agency for Culture manages several cultural properties where there is a need for good access to the buildings in the winter. In addition there will be the water surface in Middelalderparken. Snow clearing in case of snowfall above 5 cm, gritting, salting as needed and subsequent spring cleaning (removal of sand, garbage etc. after winter). If a tenderer finds that the tender documentation does not provide sufficient guidance, additional information can be requested in writing. If an error is discovered in the tender documentation, it is requested that this is communicated in writing.
Interne Kennung: 6900
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 9091