2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Advisory Services for Reus City: European Energy Efficiency Fund Technical Assistance Facility
Beschreibung: EEEF as TA contractor is searching for consultants/Consortium to provide legal, technical, and financial advice to Reus City in Spain to support the preparation of the investment programme "Smart Energy at Reus: Energy Efficiency and Smart Management." The objective is to increase the overall energy efficiency levels in the city by providing (i) building renovation for 21 public buildings, which includes, among others: lighting systems renovation in 20 buildings, old HVAC systems and boilers replacement in 5 buildings, etc., (ii) installing PV system in 7 identified public buildings, and/or developing energy communities, if feasible (i.e., sports centers, an urban maintenance brigade warehouse, a cemetery and a vehicle deposit) (iii) providing energy upgrades in street lighting (i.e., 19,706 light points and 247 control panels), and (iv) developing a digital platform for monitoring electric and thermal consumptions in 20 buildings. Please see Procurement Documents: ToRs (https://www.eeef.lu/files/downloads/TA_Beneficiaries_Project_descriptions/TA_Terms%20of%20Reference_Reus%20City.pdf), and the Project Description (https://www.eeef.lu/files/downloads/TA_Beneficiaries_Project_descriptions/TA_project%20description_Reus%20City.pdf). These files can also be found on the eeef TA website: https://www.eeef.lu/eeeftafacility.html#article282 under Downloads Section. Please note that for more information about the eeef evaluation and selection criteria, this can be found on the Information for Consultants section.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: EEEF Technical Assistance Programme — Advisory Services for Reus City
Beschreibung: Consultancy services for the TA project "Smart Energy at Reus: Energy Efficiency and Smart Management." Supported services include the preparation of energy audits for 19,706 street lighting points and 21 public buildings, validation or feasibility study of renewable energy installations - PV installations on seven buildings (i.e., in 4 sports centers and one urban maintenance brigade warehouse for self-consumption, and PV installation in one building from the cemetery/canopies and in a vehicle deposit/ canopies with additional battery installation to increase PV coverage) and/or energy communities development, if feasible-analysis for the installation of PV system in remaining buildings could be considered if apply, and completion of technical studies for the development of a digital platform. Additionally, the evaluation of the economic viability of the investment, structuring of the tender documents to align with the PPP / ESCO model, external advisors, and legal analysis will be included. Please see the ToR (https://www.eeef.lu/files/downloads/TA_Beneficiaries_Project_descriptions/TA_Terms%20of%20Reference_Reus%20City.pdf) and the Project Description (https://www.eeef.lu/files/downloads/TA_Beneficiaries_Project_descriptions/TA_project%20description_Reus%20City.pdf) for consulting services to the TA beneficiary. Please see more information on the eeef TA website: https://www.eeef.lu/eeef-ta-facility.html#article-282 under Downloads Section (ToR and Project Description), and the Information for Consultants Section (eeef evaluation and selection criteria).