535515-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Bereitstellung von Software – Contract Award - Negotiating licences, software and services from Microsoft
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract Award - Negotiating licences, software and services from Microsoft
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Digitalisation Agency (Digdir) needs an authorised reseller (LSP) of Microsoft Azure cloud services (PaaS and IaaS) to continue current operations and current agreements with Microsoft for the Altinn joint solution, including support from Microsoft. The framework agreement does not include M365 and other licences. Such licences will be procured separately from this agreement.
Interne Kennung: 2026/3888
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Digdir needs a new framework agreement from August 2026. The estimated value is NOK 160 million. The economic upper limit is estimated to NOK 260 million excluding VAT over 4 years. The estimate is based on previous consumption and the expected future consumption. The estimate does not include a purchase obligation for Digdir.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48211000 Softwarepaket für den Plattformenverbund, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72266000 Software-Beratung, 72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware, 79121100 Software-Urheberrechtsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000