535615-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Fachdienste für die Erdgasindustrie – Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
Beschreibung: The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a single supplier framework for technical engineering services to execute the technical monitoring role, on behalf of Ireland as set out below. Under Article 22 of Regulation (EU) No 1316/2013, establishing the Connecting Europe Facility (CEF), Ireland is required to undertake Technical Monitoring and Financial Control of actions in close cooperation with the European Commission, to certify that expenditure incurred in respect of projects or parts thereof have been disbursed, and that the disbursement was in conformity with the relevant rules. The latest version of Article 22 (Regulation (EU) No 2021/1153) requires that the performance reporting system shall ensure that data for monitoring the implementation and the results of the CEF are suitable for an in-depth analysis of the progress achieved, including for climate tracking, and that they are collected efficiently, effectively and in a timely manner. SEAI requires a technical engineering service to execute the technical monitoring task, on behalf of Ireland as the member state, for the certifying of claims for energy projects receipt of funding under the CEF. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76100000 Fachdienste für die Erdgasindustrie
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09310000 Elektrizität, 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen, 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services
Interne Kennung: 1