See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for the Supply of Vehicles with Hybrid and Combustion Engines
Beschreibung: Supply of Vehicles with Hybrid and Combustion Engines for GIZ Partner Countries Worldwide
Interne Kennung: 7200077254
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - City Class (2WD)
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Hatchback with 5 doors, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Front and rear towing hooks, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variants Option 2: Side Mirrors-Rear, left and right - heatable Option 3: Fog Lamps - rear Option 4: Passive Parking Assistant - front (Parking sensors or camera view) Option 5: Floor Mats - Front and Rear Option 6: Warning Triangle Option 7: High visibility vests - min. 1 for each seat Option 8: Escape Hammer Option 9: First Aid Kit Option 10: Fire Extinguisher Option 11: Security etching on all windows Option 12: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 13: Transit safety box Option 14: Basic Parts Package Option 15: Emergency Safety Package Option 16: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 17: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 18: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 19: Service Package Option 20: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Estate
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Estate with 4 doors, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 2
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Security etching on all windows Option 2: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 3: Transit safety box Option 4: Basic Parts Package Option 5: Emergency Safety Package Option 6: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 7: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 8: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 9: Service Package Option 10: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Utilities
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Utilities Vehicle with 2 front doors + rear sliding doors, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Mini Bus 9 Seats
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - MiniBus with 9 seats, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 4
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Security etching on all windows Option 2: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 3: Transit safety box Option 4: Basic Parts Package Option 5: Emergency Safety Package Option 6: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 7: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 8: Service Package Option 9: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Mini Bus 12 Seats
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - MiniBus with 12 seats, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 5
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Rear towing hook, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variant Option 2: Kind of plastic or metal underbody panels to protect components from debris Option 3: Floor Mats - Front and Rear Option 4: Independent vehicle heating system (auxiliary / parking heater) Installed in the vehicle Option 5: Security etching on all windows Option 6: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 7: Transit safety box Option 8: Basic Parts Package Option 9: Emergency Safety Package Option 10: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 11: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 12: Service Package Option 13: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Pick Up 4WD DC
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Pick Up 4WD, Double Cabin Vehicle
Interne Kennung: 6
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Rear towing hook, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variant Option 2: Kind of plastic or metal underbody panels to protect components from debris Option 3: Floor Mats - Front and Rear Option 4: Warning Triangle Option 5: High visibility vests - min. 1 for each seat Option 6: Escape Hammer Option 7: First Aid Kit Option 8: Fire Extinguisher Option 9: Security etching on all windows Option 10: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 11: Transit safety box Option 12: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox reather Option 13: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 14: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 15: Basic Parts Package Option 16: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 17: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 18: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 19: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 20: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 21: 50mm tow ball Option 22: Electric 12V winch Option 23: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 24: Emergency Safety Package Option 25: Winch recovery accessories Option 26: Portable 12V air compressor Option 27: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 28: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 29: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 30: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 31: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 32: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 33: Service Package Option 34: Maintenance Package Option 35: Snorkel (raised air intake) Option 36: Canopy Option 37: Roll bar (compatible with canopy)
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Pick Up 4WD DC Heavy
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Pick Up 4WD, Double Cabin Vehicle, Heavy, 5 or 6 seats, Diesel max EU4
Interne Kennung: 7
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Security etching on all windows Option 2: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 3: Transit safety box Option 4: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 5: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 6: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 7: Basic Parts Package Option 8: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 9: Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 10: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 11: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 12: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 13: 50mm tow ball Option 14: Electric 12V winch Option 15: Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 16: Emergency Safety Package Option 17: Winch recovery accessories Option 18: Portable 12V air compressor Option 19: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 20: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 21: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 22: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 23: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 24: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 25: Service Package Option 26: Maintenance Package Option 27: Snorkel (raised air intake) Option 28: Canopy Option 29: Roll bar (compatible with canopy)
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Pick Up 4WD SC Heavy
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Pick Up 4WD, Single Cabin Vehicle, Heavy, 2-3 seats, High Range, Diesel max EU4
Interne Kennung: 8
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Security etching on all windows Option 2: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 3: Transit safety box Option 4: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 5: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 6: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 7: Basic Parts Package Option 8: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 9: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 10: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 11: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 12: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 13: 50mm tow ball Option 14: Electric 12V winch Option 15: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 16: Emergency Safety Package Option 17: Winch recovery accessories Option 18: Portable 12V air compressor Option 19: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 20: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 21: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 22: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 23: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 24: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 25: Service Package Option 26: Maintenance Package Option 27: Snorkel (raised air intake) Option 28: Canopy Option 29: Roll bar (compatible with canopy)
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Light Duty Stat. (SUV) 4 WD
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Light Duty Station 4WD
Interne Kennung: 9
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Rear towing hook, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variant Option 2: Kind of plastic or metal underbody panels to protect components from debris Option 3: Fuel Filler Cap (mechanically or electronically lockable) Option 4: Fog Lamps - front Option 5: Floor Mats - Front and Rear Option 6: Warning Triangle Option 7: High visibility vests - min. 1 for each seat Option 8: Escape Hammer Option 9: First Aid Kit Option 10: Fire Extinguisher Option 11: Security etching on all windows Option 12: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 13: Transit safety box Option 14: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 15: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 16: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 17: Basic Parts Package Option 18: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 19: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 20: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 21: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 22: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 23: 50mm tow ball Option 24: Differential Lock Option 25: Electric 12V winch Option 26: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 27: Emergency Safety Package Option 28: Winch recovery accessories Option 29: Portable 12V air compressor Option 30: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 31: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 32: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 33: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 34: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 35: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 36: Service Package Option 37: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Med Duty Stat. (SUV) 4 WD D
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Medium Duty Station 4WD, Diesel
Interne Kennung: 10
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Front and rear towing hooks, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variants Option 2: Kind of plastic or metal underbody panels to protect components from debris Option 3: Side Mirrors-Rear, left and right - heatable Option 4: Floor Mats - Front and Rear Option 5: Warning Triangle Option 6: High visibility vests - min. 1 for each seat Option 7: Escape Hammer Option 8: First Aid Kit Option 9: Fire Extinguisher Option 10: Security etching on all windows Option 11: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 12: Transit safety box Option 13: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 14: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 15: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 16: Basic Parts Package Option 17: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 18: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 19: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 20: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 21: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 22: 50mm tow ball Option 23: Differential Lock Option 24: Electric 12V winch Option 25: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 26: Emergency Safety Package Option 27: Winch recovery accessories Option 28: Portable 12V air compressor Option 29: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 30: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 31: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 32: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 33: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 34: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 35: Service Package Option 36: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0011
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Med Duty Stat. (SUV) 4 WD P
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Medium Duty Station 4WD, Petrol
Interne Kennung: 11
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Front and rear towing hooks, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variants Option 2: Kind of plastic or metal underbody panels to protect components from debris Option 3: Fire Extinguisher Option 4: Security etching on all windows Option 5: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 6: Transit safety box Option 7: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 8: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 9: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 10: Basic Parts Package Option 11: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 12: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 13: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 14: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 15: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 16: 50mm tow ball Option 17: Differential Lock Option 18: Electric 12V winch Option 19: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 20: Emergency Safety Package Option 21: Winch recovery accessories Option 22: Portable 12V air compressor Option 23: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 24: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 25: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 26: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 27: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 28: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 29: Service Package Option 30: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0012
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Heavy Duty Stat. (SUV) 4 WD D
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Heavy Duty Station 4WD, Diesel max EU4
Interne Kennung: 12
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Security etching on all windows Option 2: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 3: Transit safety box Option 4: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 5: Spare Fuel pre-filter Option 6: Min. 5 spare diesel fuel filters Option 7: Basic Parts Package Option 8: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 9: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 10: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 11: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 12: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 13: 50mm tow ball Option 14: Electric 12V winch Option 15: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 16: Emergency Safety Package Option 17: Winch recovery accessories Option 18: Portable 12V air compressor Option 19: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 20: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 21: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 22: 20L moulded plastic jerry can Option 23: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 24: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 25: Service Package Option 26: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0013
Titel: MHEV + ICEV - Heavy Duty 4WD 12Seat
Beschreibung: Internal Combustion Engine Vehicle (ICEV) or Mild Hybrid Engine Vehicle (MHEV) - Heavy Duty Station 4WD, 12 seats, High Range, Diesel max EU4
Interne Kennung: 13
Los: LOT-0014
Titel: HEV - CityClass Plus (2WD)
Beschreibung: Hybrid Engine Vehicle (HEV) - Hatchback with 5 doors, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 14
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Rear Wipers Option 2: Fog Lamps Option 3: Basic Tools Set, incl. Jack & Tyre Wrench Option 4: "Tire inflator kit" incl. 12V compressor Option 5: Warning Triangle Option 6: High visibility vests - min. 1 for each seat Option 7: Escape Hammer Option 8: First Aid Kit Option 9: Fire Extinguisher Option 10: Security etching on all windows Option 11: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 12: Transit safety box Option 13: Emergency Safety Package Option 14: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 15: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 16: Service Package Option 17: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0015
Titel: HEV - SUV 2WD
Beschreibung: Hybrid Engine Vehicle (HEV) - Light or Medium Duty Station (SUV) 2WD
Interne Kennung: 15
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Side Mirrors-Rear, left and right - heatable Option 2: Fog Lamps Option 3: Passive Parking Assistant - front (Parking sensors or camera view) Option 4: Basic Tools Set, incl. Jack & Tyre Wrench Option 5: Security etching on all windows Option 6: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 7: Transit safety box Option 8: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 9: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 10: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 11: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 12: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 13: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 14: 50mm tow ball Option 15: Differential Lock Option 16: Electric 12V winch Option 17: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 18: Emergency Safety Package Option 19: Winch recovery accessories Option 20: Portable 12V air compressor Option 21: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 22: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 23: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 24: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 25: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 26: Service Package Option 27: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0016
Titel: HEV - SUV 4WD
Beschreibung: Hybrid Engine Vehicle (HEV) - Light or Medium Duty Station (SUV) 4WD
Interne Kennung: 16
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Front and rear towing hooks, available as either fixed or detachable (screw-in) variants Option 2: Kind of plastic or metal underbody panels to protect components from debris Option 3: Fuel Filler Cap (mechanically or electronically lockable) Option 4: Rear Wipers Option 5: Fog Lamp - rear Option 6: Passive Parking Assistant - front (Parking sensors or camera view) Option 7: Burglar Alarm (accustic) Option 8: Basic Tools Set, incl. Jack & Tyre Wrench Option 9: "Tire inflator kit" incl. 12V compressor Option 10: Warning Triangle Option 11: Fire Extinguisher Option 12: High visibility vests - min. 1 for each seat Option 13: Escape Hammer Option 14: First Aid Kit Option 15: Security etching on all windows Option 16: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 17: Transit safety box Option 18: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 19: 2nd battery and battery holder Option 20: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 21: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 22: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 23: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 24: 50mm tow ball Option 25: Differential Lock Option 26: Electric 12V winch Option 27: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 28: Emergency Safety Package Option 29: Winch recovery accessories Option 30: Portable 12V air compressor Option 31: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 32: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 33: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 34: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 35: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 36: Service Package Option 37: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0017
Titel: PHEV - City Class Plus 2WD
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - Hatchback with 5 doors, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 17
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Wallbox according to the standards of each destination country for charging AC Option 2: Security etching on all windows Option 3: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 4: Transit safety box Option 5: Emergency Safety Package Option 6: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 7: Service Package Option 8: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0018
Titel: PHEV - Estate 2WD
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - Estate with 4 doors + rear lift up door, for use in urban areas and overland travel on paved roads.
Interne Kennung: 18
Los: LOT-0019
Titel: PHEV - VAN 7 Seats
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - Van or MiniBus with 7 seats
Interne Kennung: 19
Los: LOT-0020
Titel: PHEV - Mini Bus 9 Seats
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - MiniBus with 9 seats
Interne Kennung: 20
Los: LOT-0021
Titel: PHEV - Pick Up 4WD
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - Pick Up 4WD, Double Cabin Vehicle
Interne Kennung: 21
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Wallbox according to the standards of each destination country for charging AC Option 2: Security etching on all windows Option 3: Set of locking wheel nuts (not fitted) Option 4: Transit safety box Option 5: Axle (front and rear) and gearbox breather Option 6: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the front) Option 7: Heavy duty steel bull bar Option 8: 7-pole electrical trailer socket Option 9: Replacement rear bumper bar, inc. Hi-Lift jacking points Option 10: 50mm tow ball Option 11: Differential Lock Option 12: Electric 12V winch Option 13: "additional" Recovery point (fitted at the rear) Option 14: Emergency Safety Package Option 15: Winch recovery accessories Option 16: Portable 12V air compressor Option 17: Recovery tracks (min. 1 pair) Option 18: A garage toolbox containing at least 21 high-quality assorted tools Option 19: Heavy duty steel roof rack Option 20: High lift jack kit not fitted Option 21: Air jack (min. 4,000kg rated) Option 22: Service Package Option 23: Maintenance Package
Los: LOT-0022
Titel: PHEV - SUV 2WD
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - Light or Medium Duty Station (SUV) 2WD
Interne Kennung: 22
Los: LOT-0023
Titel: PHEV - SUV 4WD
Beschreibung: Plug-In-Hybrid Engine Vehicle (PHEV) - Light or Medium Duty Station (SUV) 4WD
Interne Kennung: 23