53775-2024 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Wartung von Luftfahrzeugen – Frame Agreement Airplane Maintenance Gulfstream G550 & Dassault FA20
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFrame Agreement Airplane Maintenance Gulfstream G550 & Dassault FA20
BeschreibungThe German Aerospace Center (DLR), acting on behalf of its Flight Experiments Facility, intends to award a framework agreement for maintenance services over a period of four (4) years related to the research aircraft Gulfstream G550 ‘HALO’ (D-ADLR) and Dassault Falcon 20 E-5 (D-CMET). The general tasks of the maintenance services are based on Gulfstream's and Dassaults Maintenance Due Lists. Furthermore, the scope of services shall also include troubleshooting, repairs, and modifications.
Interne KennungE91627468
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50211100 Wartung von Luftfahrzeugen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelGulfstream G550 (D-ADLR)
BeschreibungFramework agreement for maintenance services over a period of four (4) years related to the research aircraft Gulfstream G550 ‘HALO’ (D-ADLR). The general tasks of the maintenance services are based on Gulfstream's Maintenance Due Lists. Furthermore, the scope of services shall also include troubleshooting, repairs, and modifications. Additional information: Aircraft Make: Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation Aircraft Model: G550 Special Mission (HALO) Registration: D-ADLR Aircraft Serial No.: 5093 Engine Type: BR 700-710C4-11 S/N #1: 15285 S/N #2: 15284 APU Type: RE200 (GV) S/N #: P-415
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63734000 Flugzeugwartung
LosLOT-0002
TitelDassault Falcon 20 E-5 (D-CMET)
BeschreibungFramework agreement for maintenance services over a period of four (4) years related to the research aircraft Dassault Falcon 20 E-5 (D-CMET). The general tasks of the maintenance services are based on Dassault´s Maintenance Due Lists. Furthermore, the scope of services shall also include troubleshooting, repairs, and modifications. Additional information: Aircraft Make: Dassault Aviation S.A. Aircraft Model: Falcon 20E-5 Registration: D-CMET Aircraft Serial No.: 329 Engine Type: Honeywell TFE 713-5BR-2C S/N #1: 103180 S/N #2: 103181 APU Type: Honeywell GTCP-150 (W) S/N #: P-248