See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RMS/250288 - Interim Services
Beschreibung: ECDC may need temporarily staff (interim staff) as a complement to the statutory workforce for the reasons listed below. - To temporarily replace statutory staff who is absent for reasons such as maternity leave, parental leave, sickness or other reasons; - In exceptional cases such as peak periods which require additional workforce for a fixed period of time; - To carry out, on a temporary basis, tasks which require specific competences which are not readily available within ECDC; - To carry out, on a temporary basis, additional tasks resulting from specific projects.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 782347-2024
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2024/OP/0015
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Interim Services - Scientific Interim Services
Beschreibung: Lot 2 covers interim support requiring a scientiic background, supporting ECDC as Expert or Junior Expert.
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2024/OP/0015-LOT-2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79610000 Stellenvermittlung, 79612000 Vermittlung von Bürohilfskräften
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.