See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mixed Multiple Framework Contract for Thematic Communication Services - ceiling increase lot 1
Beschreibung: Interinstitutional FWC COMM/2024/OP/0021 - lot 1, published with an initial ceiling of EUR 100 Million. Point 1.7 of the admin specs stated that: ‘Within three years following the signature of the framework contracts resulting from the current call for tenders, the Lead contracting authority may use the negotiated procedure under point 11.1.e of Annex 1 to Regulation (EU, Euratom) 2028/1046 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 18 July 2018 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the Union to procure new services from the contractor(s) up to a maximum of 50 % of the initial framework contract ceiling. These services will consist in the repetition of similar services entrusted to the same contractors to whom the initial contract is awarded and will be awarded under the following conditions: same award criteria and conditions as for the initial contract". The value of this procedure being EUR 50 Million, the total ceiling of the Framework contract - lot 1, is increased to EUR 150 Million. The contract entered into force on 18/12/2024 with all three contractors.
Interne Kennung: EC-COMM/2026/NP/0084
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79413000 Marketing-Beratung, 79416000 Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, 79550000 Schreib-, Textverarbeitungs- und Desktop-Publishing-Arbeiten, 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen, 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken, 79540000 Dolmetscherdienste, 79530000 Übersetzungsdienste