See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT-1790 - Provision of IT Infrastructure and Operations Managed Services for the EIB Group
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders (competitive procedure with negotiation) is to award a framework agreement to a single successful tenderer for the provision of IT Infrastructure and Operations Managed Services. The scope of the framework agreement encompasses 11 domains covering on-premises and 2 cloud landing zones (AWS and Azure). Below is an estimation of the volumetrics for each of the domains, reflecting current EIBG infrastructure design and being subject to natural evolution as technologies progress: - Domain 1 (network services): 550 switches, 90 routers, 1134 access points, 60 other network devices; - Domain 2 (unified communication): 320 collaboration rooms; - Domain 3 (database services): 600 databases; - Domain 4 (Server operating systems services): 3000 servers; - Domain 5 (Automation services): 4 Ansible platforms, 4 Terraform platforms, 170 AzureDevops Agents, 1 Automic platforms, 80 Automic agents, 4 UIPath robots, 6 Outsystem Platforms; - Domain 6 (virtual services): 102 SDDC VxRail physical servers, 10 Tanzu physical servers, Cloud Landing Zones – Azure, Cloud Landing Zones – AWS; - Domain 7 (backup services): 11 backup appliances, 12 disaster recovery appliances; - Domain 8 (Datacentre Support and Infrastructure Asset Management Services): 72 racks, 122 hardware appliances; - Domain 9 (Observability and Scheduling Services): 3500 monitored hosts, 200 monitored applications; - Domain 10 (IT Operations Support Services): 30000 Configuration Items in CMDB; 24/7 support of operator; - Domain 11 (Client Platform Services): 21 physical windows servers, 1100 virtualized servers. For more details please refer to the procurement documents.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 102743-2025
Interne Kennung: EIB/2025/CPN/0002
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72220000 Systemberatung und technische Beratung, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72228000 Beratung im Bereich Hardware-Integration, 72240000 Systemanalyse und Programmierung, 72246000 Systemberatung, 72253200 Systemunterstützung, 72700000 Computernetze, 72710000 Lokalnetz, 72100000 Hardwareberatung