See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RMS/250288 - Interim Services
Beschreibung: ECDC may need temporarily staff (interim staff) as a complement to the statutory workforce for the reasons listed below. - To temporarily replace statutory staff who is absent for reasons such as maternity leave, parental leave, sickness or other reasons; - In exceptional cases such as peak periods which require additional workforce for a fixed period of time; - To carry out, on a temporary basis, tasks which require specific competences which are not readily available within ECDC; - To carry out, on a temporary basis, additional tasks resulting from specific projects.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 782347-2024
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2024/OP/0015
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Interim Services - General Interim Services
Beschreibung: Lot 1 covers a range of profiles to support ECDC in non-scientific areas, such as procurement, HR, Finance, project management and communication.
Interne Kennung: ECDC/2024/OP/0015-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79610000 Stellenvermittlung, 79612000 Vermittlung von Bürohilfskräften
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Föregående meddelande: 782347-2024
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/OP/0015
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79620000 Förmedling av personal, även tillfälligt anställda
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: ECDC/2024/OP/0015-LOT-1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 79610000 Personalförmedling, 79612000 Platsförmedling av kontorspersonal
Optioner: