See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 16209 - Cleaning services for schools operated by the City of Reykjavík
Beschreibung: Office of Financial Service and Advisory, on behalf of the Department of Education and Youth of the City of Reykjavík, invites tenders for cleaning services in schools operated by the City of Reykjavík. Not all primary schools are included, as many of them are cleaned by in-house school staff. The tender covers cleaning services in 19 schools, divided into 4 lots, with a total area of approximately 47,200 m².
Interne Kennung: 16209
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98341130 Hauswartungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Office of Financial Service and Advisory, on behalf of the Department of Education and Youth of the City of Reykjavík, invites tenders for cleaning services in schools operated by the City of Reykjavík. Not all primary schools are included, as many of them are cleaned by in-house school staff. The tender covers cleaning services in 19 schools, with a total area of approximately 47,200 m².
Interne Kennung: 219